Lions District 35-I

Lions Clubs International

Multiple District 35, Lions of Florida and the Bahamas

District 35-I "The Right One"

Past District Governors

  • CC Carlton David Lloyd District 35-R (2009 - 2010)
    4330 Collingtree Dr
    Rockledge, FL 32955-6618
    Res: 321-631-6633
    Cell: 813-598-7102
    e-mail: liondave@gmail.com
  • Paul Nash District 35-I (2009 - 2010)
    19124 Grenelefe Court
    North Fort Myers, FL 33903
    Res: 239-543-6349
    Cell: 239-223-4433
    e-mail: kinglion42@msn.com
  • John Manning (2008-2009)
    20128 Tappanzee Drive
    Port Charlotte, FL 33952
    Res: (941) 235-9740
    Cell: (941) 875-7682
    Email: jjohnniejam@comcast.net
  • Robert "Bob" Woomer (2007-2008)
    2270A Anchorage Lane
    Naples, FL. 34104
    Home: (239) 304-8579
    Mobile: (239) 298-2401
    E-mail: bvwoomer@embarqmail.com
  • Diana Pinto (2006-2007)
    7396 Pebble Beach Road
    Fort Myers, FL 33967
    Home: (239) 489-1708
    Mobile: (239) 898-1921
    E-mail: dmp2341@comcast.net
  • James "Jim" Fitzpatrick (Marianne) (2005-2006)
    108 Jay Side Ln.
    Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
    Hm: 239-368-1770
    Fort Myers Hi Noon Lions Club
  • Norma Jean Andrews (2004-2005)
    3460 North Key Drive Unit #114E
    North Fort Myers, FL 33903
    Hm: 239-656-5603
    Bus: 863-674-4165
    Cell: 239-634-4221
    FAX: 863-674-4106
    North Fort Myers Noon Lions Club
  • William K. "Bill" Jerrett (Gillian) (2003-2004)
    19254 Moore Haven Ct.
    Port Charlotte, FL 33948-9615
    Hm: 941-627-0745
    Port Charlotte Lions Club
  • Gary Nieskes, PCC (Sandra) (2002-2003)
    56 S. Buena Vista Ave.
    Englewood, FL 34223-5112
    Hm: 941-474-3932
    FAX: 941-474-3932
    Englewood Lions Club
  • Richard T. “Dick” Grant, PCC (Judith) (2001-2002)
    12230 Club House Dr.
    Bradenton, FL 34202-2099
    Hm: 941-727-2531
    East Manatee Lions Club
  • Herman Hempel (Barbara) (2000-2001)
    2002 Rosalie Lake Rd.
    Lake Wales, FL 33853-9301
    Hm: 863-696-7158
    Tiger Lake Lions Club
  • Dolores M. "Dolly" Breig (*George) (1999-2000)
    102 Country Club Dr.
    Lake Placid, FL 33885-9203
    Hm: 863-465-6250
    Bus: 863-465-7790
    Lake Placid Lions Club
  • Richard E. "Dick" Clare (Jane) (1998-1999)
    8730 Rose Ct. #P-1
    Fort Myers, FL 33919-7220
    Hm: 239-466-4228
    FAX: 239-428-0421
    Fort Myers Hi-Noon Lions Club
  • Carl A. Troup (Pat) (1997-1998)
    1236 Honeytree Ln. West
    Hm: 863-606-0545
    Carl Cell: 863-640-0397
    Lakeland, FL 33801-6581
    Hm: 863-665-4419
  • Patricia "Pat" Troup (Carl) (1996-1997)
    1236 Honeytree Ln. West
    Hm: 863-606-0545
    Carl Cell: 863-640-0397
    Lakeland, FL 33801-6581
    Hm: 863-665-4419

  • Richard E. Varley (Patricia) (1995-1996)
    15 Paradise Plaza Suite 263
    Sarasota, FL 34239
    Hm: 941-957-1672
    Bus: 941-955-7800
    FAX: 941-995-7510
    Ellenton Lions Club
  • Paul E. Myers, PCC (Norma) (1994-1995)
    310 Manor Dr.
    Belton, MO 64012-1942
    Hm: 816-331-4060
  • Austin J. Weimer (Esther) (1993-1994)
    Moved up North
    Port Charlotte Lions Club
  • Daniel L. Morris, PDG (Kris) (1992-1993)
    Multiple District 20Y2, New York and Bermuda
  • *James L. "Jim" Whitaker (Edna) (1992-1993)
    Bartow Knights Lions Club
  • *Leon Ford (*Mary) (1991-1992)
    Punta Gorda Lions Club
  • *William F. "Bill" Brown (Wil) (1989-1990)
    Naples Lions Club
  • Dr. William L. "Bill" Lawson (Lorraine) (1988-1989)
    1855 Kissingen Ave.
    Bartow, FL 33830-7332
    Hm: 863-533-7430
    Bartow Lions Club
  • *Russell "Russ" Mattson, PCC (*Millie) (1987-1988)
    Lakeland Lions Club
  • George R. Weaver (Hilda) (1986-1987)
    2035 14th Street N.W.
    Winter Haven, FL 33881-1319
    Hm: 863-294-1678
    Winter Haven Lions Club
  • *Harry M. Flink (*Helen) (1985-1986)
    Haines City Lions Club
  • Donald Lavoie (1984-1985)
    Sarasota Lions Club
  • *D. H. "Del" Bullock (Janice) (1983-1984)
    Auburndale Lions Club
  • *Max Moellinger, Jr. (Hazel) (1982-1983)
    Cape Coral Lions Club
  • Kenneth "Ken" Shivel, PCC (Margie) (1981-1982)
    27482 Pelican Ridge Circle
    Bonita Springs, FL 34135-4549
    Hm: 239-992-0154
    Bonita Springs Lions Club
  • Dr. William "Bill" Miller (1980-1981)
    Lakeland Lions Club
  • *Garland Roberts (1979-1980)
    Tice Lions Club
  • *Kenneth Williams, PCC (1978-1979)
    North Fort Myers Lions Club
  • *Richard L. Lydecker (1977-1978)
    Manasota Lions Club
  • Burt A. Whiting (Nancy) (1976-1977)
    2738 Nevada Ave.
    Lakeland, FL 33803-3255
    Hm: 863-683-2184
    Lakeland Lions Club
  • William H. Bill VanDuzer, PCC (Carolyn) (1975-1976)
    5615 Lewis St.
    Fort Myers Beach, FL 33931-4127
    Hm: 239-463-9738
    FAX: 239-463-0202
    Fort Myers Beach Lions Club
  • *Clayton B. Lyons (1974-1975)
    South Trail Lions Club
  • Clifford M. "Cliff" Whyte (1973-1974)
    Sarasota Hi-Noon Lions Club
  • *Lyonal B. Lindsey, PID (Charlie Marie) (1972-1973)
    Lakeland Lions Club
  • Howard D. Towns, PID (Marian) (1971-1972)
    1138 Circle Dr.
    Lake Wales, FL 33853-4306
    Hm: 863-676-5340
    (Summer Residence)
    Route 2, Box 482
    Hiawassee, GA 30546
    Lake Wales Lions Club
  • *Duane Perkins (1970-1971)
    Lakeland Lions Club
  • Peter "Pete" McCagg (Theresa) (1969-1970)
    6548 Kestrel Circle
    Fort Myers, FL 33966-1360
    Hm: 239-768-2545
    Fort Myers Beach Lions Club
  • *J. Robert Hogan (1968-1969)
    Fort Myers Lions Club
  • B. B. "Ben" Parkhurst (1967-1968)
    Lakeland Dixieland Lions Club
  • *Samuel H. "Sam" Fleishman (Kitty) (1966-1967)
    Fort Myers Lions Club
  • Herbert H. Johnson (1965-1966)
    Sarasota Lions Club
  • *W. E. "Bill" Coker (1964-1965)
    Winter Haven Lions Club
  • *Robert B. Graham (1963-1964)
    Sarasota Hi-Noon Lions Club
  • George A. Johnson (Jackie) (1962-1963)
    519 Kensington St.
    Lakeland, FL 33803-4123
    Hm: 863-682-6654
    Lakeland Lions Club
  • *Al Feinsod (1961-1962)
    Venice Lions Club
  • *Stanley S. Grey (1960-1961)
    Sarasota Lions Club
  • *Phil Gutierrez (1959-1960)
    Winter Haven Lions Club
  • *Harry C. Elrod, Jr., PCC (1958-1959)
    Jacksonville Breakfast Lions Club
  • *Will Howe Wasson (Magee) (1957-1958)
    Jacksonville Southside Lions Club
  • *Hugh V. Griffin (1956-1957)
    MacClenny Lions Club
  • *Fred J. Morrow (1955-1956)
    Jacksonville Springfield Lions Club
  • *Joseph H. Moore (1954-1955)
    Jacksonville Lions Club
  • *Robert E. Hucker, PID (1951-1952)
    Jacksonville Springfield Lions Club
  • *Charles R. Hess (1950-1951)
    Jacksonville Southside Lions Club
  • *H. A. "Tony" Reeves (1949-1950)
    Jacksonville Springfield Lions Club
  • *H. O. "Hot" Trezise (1948-1949)
    Jacksonville Springfield Lions Club
  • *Richard Turner (1948-1949)
    New Port Richey-Cotee River Lions Club

 

 

Lions District 35-I  © 2007 - 2010 Lions Clubs InternationalLions Clubs International FoundationConklin Center
Florida Guide Dogs for the DeafFlorida Lions Foundation for the Blind
Florida Lions CampFlorida Lions Eye BankSoutheastern Guide Dogs
Lions Eye Institute for Transplant and ResearchMultiple District 35
footer image footer image